09:10 – 09:40 – RICARDO FIGUEIREDO TERRA – SENAI – FIESP  – Presentation material

Lecture: The fourth industrial revolution, the digital company and the future of jobs.

 

9:50 – 10:20 – FABIO CAZELLI BUCKRIDGE – BRASKEM – Presentation material

Lecture: Learned how to start an important digital journey.

 

10:20 – 11:10 – ROGERIO ABREU DE PAULA – IBM –  Somente video

Lecture: Cases of digital transformation of the industry, that is the industry 4.0 focused on the petrochemical sector, oil & gas.

 

11:10 – 11:40 – ANDERSON BORILLE – AEA – ITA  – Presentation material

Lecture: Industry 4.0 in the Brazilian Automotive sector: the vision of the AEA

 

11:40 – 12:10 – JOSE GERALDO VANTINE – VANTINE CONSULTING –Presentation material

Lecture: How logistics 4.0 can add value in the supply of lubricants and chemicals to the fractionated market

 

12:10 – 12:40 – MARCOS DE MATTOS SERRANO – GAT LOGISTICA  – Presentation material

Palestra: Business Case

 

14:30 – 15:00 – SERGIO REBELO – FACTOR KLINE  – Presentation material

Lecture: The future of the lubricant market for passenger cars at the global level, a long-term vision – impacts of electrification and new forms of vehicle sharing.

 

15:00 – 15:30 – ALEXANDRE TRAVI – BYD  –  Presentation material

Lecture: Complete infrastructure for VE & H – “from the photovoltaic panel to the wheel”

 

16.00 – 16:30 – LEONARDO TAVARES – ABGi BRASIL  – Presentation material

Lecture: Fiscal Incentives for the automotive sector: Route 2030

 

16.30 – 17:00 – BERNARDO PINHEIRO – ULTRANAV COMPANY  –  Presentation material

Lecture: Marpol 2020 Emissions Regulations: Challenges for Shipowners, Refiners and Trade Opportunities

09:10 – 09:40 – FERNANDO SAMPAIO – LCA  – Presentation material

Lecture: Brazil – economic and political perspectives.

 

9:40 – 10:10 – LILIAN FURQUIM – FGV-EESP –  Video only

Lecture: (in) certainties for 2019

 

10:30 – 11:00 – RUBENS BARBOSA – IRICE –  Video only

Lecture: The place of Brazil in the world

 

11:10 – 11:40 – FABIANO ANGELICO – TRANSPARENCY INTL.  – Video only

Lecture: Fighting corruption in Brazil present and future

 

11:40 – 12:20 – FRANCISCO CARLOS DE ASSIS – AGENCIA ESTADO – Video only

Lecture: Brazil – Politically and economically awaiting Godot.

 

14:30 – 15:00 – RICARDO NEVES – SINPROQUIM  – Presentation material

Lecture: The petrochemical industry in Brazil.

 

15:00 – 15:30 – BERNARDO FALLAS – S&P GLOBAL PLATTS  – Presentation material

Lecture: Defining Brazil`s place in the global petrochemical landscape

 

15:30 – 16:00 – ESA RAMASAMY – S&P GLOBAL PLATTS  –  Presentation material

Lecture:  Pricing in the New  Oil Order

 

16.00 – 16:30 – AUGUSTO PASSOS – BRASKEM  –  Presentation material

Lecture: Challenges of the Brazilian petrochemical industry.

 

16:30 – 17:00 – ADRIANO PIRES – CBIE  – Video only

Lecture: The global positioning of the Brazilian oil market.

09:10 – 09:40 – CLAUDIO PEREIRA  DA SILVA – LUBEKEM  – Presentation material

Lecture: Perspectives for the Brazilian market of industrial lubricants.

 

9:40 – 10:10 – BILL HARWOOD – ITALMATCH CHEMICALS – Presentation material

Lecture: New polymeric emulsifiers specifically designed for metalworking industry.

 

10:40 – 11:10 – EDUARDO LIMA – DOW – Presentation material

Lecture: Polyalkylene glycol (PAG) technology applied in improving the stability of ester-based lubricants.

 

11:10 – 11:40 – GIANCARLO ROXO – BRASKEM  – Presentation material 

Lecture: Braskem PIB and its feasibility in replacing bright stocks.

 

11:40 – 12:10 – TOM LANE – GEO – Presentation material

Lecture: PAG: Applications of polyalkylene glycols in metalworking and industrial lubricants.

 

14:30 – 15:00 – ANDERSON BORILLE – ITA  – Presentation material

Lecture: Challenges and opportunities in Brazil for the implantation of industry 4.0

 

15:00 – 15:30 – MARCELO HERSZENHAUT – HEXION  – Presentation material

Lecture: Versatile Acid – A highly efficient anticorrosive agent in machining fluids and radiator fluids.

 

15:30 – 16:00 – RUTH KEIKO KURIYAMA – ANGUS  – Presentation material

Lecture: Changing Perspectives: Formulating for greater longevity in the industry.

 

16:30 – 17:00 – FERNANDO MESQUITA – DOW  –  Presentation material

Lecture: New technologies of microbiological control in the metalworking market.

09:10 – 09:40 – WAGNER CARVALHO – LANXESS  – Presentation material

Lecture: Solutions for the Production of Industrial Greases.

 

9:40 – 10:10 – MEHDI FATHI-NAJAFI – NYNAS – Presentation material

Lecture: The impact of high viscosity naphthenic oils on various thickening systems.

 

10:40 – 11:10 – PAULO ROBERTO MATOS – ANP – Presentation material

Lecture: The use of vegetable oils as biolubricants: perspectives and a case study.

 

11:10 – 11:40 – PAULO ROBERTO MATOS – ANP –  Presentation material

Lecture: Impacts of ANP’s actions on the quality of Lubricants and Greases.

 

11:40 – 12:10 – VINICIUS DE MEDEIROS – AVIA LUBRISINT – Presentation material

Lecture: Special and High Performance Greases – Applied Nanotechnology, Myths and Truths.

 

14:30 – 15:00 – ANTONIO SAITO – SAITO LUB  – Presentation material

Lecture: Crystallographic metal modifier: a new concept of maintenance.

 

15:00 – 15:45 – MARCELLO ATTILIO GRACIA – NORIA  – Presentation material

Lecture: Manual of Lubrication Policies – An Indispensable Guide for Building Reliability and Excellent Results in the Longevity of Assets.

 

16:10 – 16:50 – LISANDRA COBU – NORIA  – Presentation material

Lecture: Selection of Lubricants – An indispensable step for the construction of excellent results.